Skip to product information
1 of 3

Tattvalogy

African Marula Oil

African Marula Oil

Easily seeps into the skin. Makes a great facial oil for all skin type

Write a review
Regular price Rs. 279.00
Regular price Rs. 355.00 Sale price Rs. 279.00
Sale Sold out
Tax included.
Size

Wild African Marula Oil is a fruit native to the southern region of Africa, and has been harvested wild for centuries, used as a natural remedy for healing a wide range of conditions. Extracted from the nuts of the Marula tree, this is a rare oil that has a fragrant floral, nutty aroma along with powerful properties, including protective antioxidants – in fact, while it is similar to the much more famous Moroccan Argan oil, it actually contains 60 percent more antioxidants. Whether used unrefined on its own or as a key ingredient in a beauty product, you’ll find that it’s light in texture, super fast-absorbing, loaded with nutrients and fatty acids that fight environmental damage, and incredibly hydrating. You only need two to three drops at a time, so it will last quite a while.

 

Ingredients

Oil of marula nut

How to Use

Apply directly to skin or hair as required or combine with other oils and essential oils to create a unique product for yourself. Click the DIY banner above to explore more.

View full details

QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

Have a Question?

Be the first to ask a question about this.

Ask a Question