Skip to product information
1 of 2

Tattvalogy

Frankincense Essential Oil

Frankincense Essential Oil

Steam Distilled. Therapeutic Grade.

Regular price Rs. 289.00
Regular price Rs. 375.00 Sale price Rs. 289.00
Sale Sold out
Tax included.
Size

Frankincense Essential Oil is extracted from Boswellia sacra tree or Boswellia carterii. It is also known as Shallaki or Salai Guggulu in Ayurveda. Possessing a number of health benefits, frankincense oil is also used to make several perfumes, skin care products, and incense sticks.

Ingredients

Oil of frankincense

How to Use

Diffuse in a diffuser or other such tools, or add to hair and skin oils to increase their fragrance as well as therapeutic benefits. You can also add to carrier oils to make a massage oil. For more, check out the DIY banner above.

View full details

QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

Have a Question?

Be the first to ask a question about this.

Ask a Question